Is Kolacky Apricot 10 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream cheese
  • buttermilk powder
  • butter derivatives
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached wheat and malted barley, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, potassium bromate, partially hydrogenated vegetable shortening, soybean and/or cottonseed oils, butter, margarine, water, propylene glycol, butter derivatives, buttermilk powder, dry eggs yolks, essential oils, xanthan gum, cream cheese, pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, apricot filling, corn syrup, dried apricots, sulfur dioxide, modified corn starch, citric acid, gellan gum, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, caramel color, malic acid, sodium citrate, annatto color, whole eggs, sugar, egg whites, cream of tarter, nonfat dry milk, vegetable emulsifier, orbitan monostearate, polysorbate 60, mono- and diglycerides and sodium propionate, baking powder, natural and artificial flavor and donut sugar

Check Kolacky Apricot 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kolacky Apricot 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go