Is Kolacky Apricot 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- eggs
- egg whites
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- whole eggs
- dry eggs yolks
- cream cheese
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol
- butter
- +7 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bleached wheat and malted barley, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, potassium bromate, partially hydrogenated vegetable shortening, soybean and/or cottonseed oils, butter, margarine, water, propylene glycol, butter derivatives, buttermilk powder, dry eggs yolks, essential oils, xanthan gum, cream cheese, pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, apricot filling, corn syrup, dried apricots, sulfur dioxide, modified corn starch, citric acid, gellan gum, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, caramel color, malic acid, sodium citrate, annatto color, whole eggs, sugar, egg whites, cream of tarter, nonfat dry milk, vegetable emulsifier, orbitan monostearate, polysorbate 60, mono- and diglycerides and sodium propionate, baking powder, natural and artificial flavor and donut sugar
Check Kolacky Apricot 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kolacky Apricot 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Kolacky Apricot 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


