Is Kolacky Apricot 10 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • whole eggs
  • egg whites
  • dry eggs yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached wheat and malted barley, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, potassium bromate, partially hydrogenated vegetable shortening, soybean and/or cottonseed oils, butter, margarine, water, propylene glycol, butter derivatives, buttermilk powder, dry eggs yolks, essential oils, xanthan gum, cream cheese, pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, apricot filling, corn syrup, dried apricots, sulfur dioxide, modified corn starch, citric acid, gellan gum, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, caramel color, malic acid, sodium citrate, annatto color, whole eggs, sugar, egg whites, cream of tarter, nonfat dry milk, vegetable emulsifier, orbitan monostearate, polysorbate 60, mono- and diglycerides and sodium propionate, baking powder, natural and artificial flavor and donut sugar

Check Kolacky Apricot 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kolacky Apricot 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go