Is Kollo Liquid Collagen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- L-lysine
- vitamin b12 100% rda
- vitamin b1 63% rda
- +3 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Grade Marine Collagen Peptides (fish), Acid (citric Acid), Vitamin Blend (vitamin C 100% Rda [ascorbic Acid], Vitamin B5 100% Rda [calcium Pantothenate], Vitamin B1 63% Rda [thiamine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B6 86% Rda [pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B12 100% Rda [methylcobalamin]), Natural Flavouring, L-lysine, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Water. Contains Fish.
Check Kollo Liquid Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kollo Liquid Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


