Is Kombucha Pineapple Pink Guava Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED SPARKLING WATER (PURIFIED WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), ORGANIC KOMBUCHA (WATER, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC SUGAR, ACTIVE CULTURE), ORGANIC PINK GUAVA PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BACILLUS COAGULANS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT).
Check Kombucha Pineapple Pink Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha Pineapple Pink Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


