No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Kona delight Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egetarians / Isall: Noodles (16% Whole-grains), : Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Seasoning: Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Curry Spices (Coriander, Chi 2 Cumin, Fennel, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Black Pepper), Non-dairy Creamer (Glucose, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein), Tomato Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide (From Tapioca Starch), Paprika, Dehydrated Vegetables: Cabbage, Carrot, Contains:wheat, Soy, Milk

Check Kona delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Soy Free? Kona delight | Spoonful