Is Kona Pineapple Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 539932) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Dried, Diced, Natural), Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Pineapple
Check Kona Pineapple Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 539932) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kona Pineapple Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 539932) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kona Pineapple Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 539932) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


