Is Kong strong Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodu Colour: Plain Caramel; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Aspartame Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12. *Contains a source of Phenylalanine Storage Instructions Store upright in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight Best before: see base of can. Additional Information Suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans. Niacin, pantothenic ac to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue. High caffeine content. Not recommended for children or pregnant or breast-feeding Women (32mg/100ml). Consume Responsibly as part of a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle. Visit us at www.lidl.co.uk or www.lidlie. DL Typical Values Energy Fat

Check Kong strong against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown