Is Konriko, Creole Seasoning, 6oz Canister (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Red Pepper, Chili, Garlic and other spices.
Check Konriko, Creole Seasoning, 6oz Canister (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Konriko, Creole Seasoning, 6oz Canister (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
Where to buy
Konriko, Creole Seasoning, 6oz Canister (Pack of 6) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Can


