Is KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork ham type flavor
  • pork skins
  • lard
  • pork meat
  • garlic

pork ham type flavor

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK MEAT, PORK SKINS, SALT, DRIED ONION, LARD, GROUND PAPRIKA, LAUREL, PEPPER, PORK HAM TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SOY PROTEIN HYDROLYZATE, NATURAL FLAVOR: GARLIC AND PAPRIKA), MARJORAM.

Check KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep