Is KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK MEAT, PORK SKINS, SALT, DRIED ONION, LARD, GROUND PAPRIKA, LAUREL, PEPPER, PORK HAM TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SOY PROTEIN HYDROLYZATE, NATURAL FLAVOR: GARLIC AND PAPRIKA), MARJORAM.
Check KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Patty


