Is KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pork ham type flavor
- garlic
pork ham type flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK MEAT, PORK SKINS, SALT, DRIED ONION, LARD, GROUND PAPRIKA, LAUREL, PEPPER, PORK HAM TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SOY PROTEIN HYDROLYZATE, NATURAL FLAVOR: GARLIC AND PAPRIKA), MARJORAM.
Check KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Patty


