Is KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork ham type flavor
- pork skins
- lard
- pork meat
- garlic
pork ham type flavor
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK MEAT, PORK SKINS, SALT, DRIED ONION, LARD, GROUND PAPRIKA, LAUREL, PEPPER, PORK HAM TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SOY PROTEIN HYDROLYZATE, NATURAL FLAVOR: GARLIC AND PAPRIKA), MARJORAM.
Check KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KONSERWA ZOLNIERSKA, CHOPPED PORK PATTIE LOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Patty


