Is Kontos, Fillo #10 Country-Style Pastry Sheets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (B-complex Vitamin), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Corn Starch, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, So
Check Kontos, Fillo #10 Country-Style Pastry Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kontos, Fillo #10 Country-Style Pastry Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Oroweat Country Style Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Kroger® Country Style Hash Browns
About this product
Grain · Sheet


