Is Kook Soon Dang Rice Makgeolli Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- carbon dioxide
- lactic acid
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, YEAST, NURUK, WATER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASPARTAME, FRUCTOSE, SUCROSE, BANANA PUREE, BANANA FLAVOUR, CARBON DIOXIDE. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Kook Soon Dang Rice Makgeolli Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kook Soon Dang Rice Makgeolli Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


