Is Kool-Aid Artificially Flavored Tropical Punch Powder Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of calcium phosphate, red 40, artificial flavor, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid
2% of calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Phosphate, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Bha ! (Preserves Freshness), Blue 1
Check Kool-Aid Artificially Flavored Tropical Punch Powder Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Artificially Flavored Tropical Punch Powder Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Artificially Flavored Tropical Punch Powder Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


