Is Kool-Aid Chewing Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- humectant
- cochineal extract
- glycerol
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Gum Base, Flavours, Glycerol (humectant), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Aspartame (sweetener), Beta Carotene, Cochineal Extract, Grape Skin Extract, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains A Source Of Antioxidant Bht.
Check Kool-Aid Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Chewing Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


