Is Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Dairy Free?

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor offers a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Sold in 6 fl oz single-serve pouches, it is commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, and on-the-go drinks. Reviews highlight kid appeal and convenience; some mention excessive sweetness and occasional pouch leakage during travel and recreation.

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor offers a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Sold in 6 fl oz single-serve pouches, it is commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, and on-the-go drinks. Reviews highlight kid appeal and convenience; some mention excessive sweetness and occasional pouch leakage during travel and recreation.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), BLUE 1, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


