Is Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Vegan?

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor offers a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Sold in 6 fl oz single-serve pouches, it is commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, and on-the-go drinks. Reviews highlight kid appeal and convenience; some mention excessive sweetness and occasional pouch leakage during travel and recreation.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor offers a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Sold in 6 fl oz single-serve pouches, it is commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, and on-the-go drinks. Reviews highlight kid appeal and convenience; some mention excessive sweetness and occasional pouch leakage during travel and recreation.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), BLUE 1, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


