Is Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Gluten Free?

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor offers a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Sold in 6 fl oz single-serve pouches, it is commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, and on-the-go drinks. Reviews highlight kid appeal and convenience; some mention excessive sweetness and occasional pouch leakage during travel and recreation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor offers a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Sold in 6 fl oz single-serve pouches, it is commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, and on-the-go drinks. Reviews highlight kid appeal and convenience; some mention excessive sweetness and occasional pouch leakage during travel and recreation.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), BLUE 1, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


