Is Kool-Aid Jammers Grape Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, artificial grape flavor delivers a strong fruity taste with a thin, smooth liquid texture; served chilled, it's commonly used as a kid-friendly lunchbox drink, party beverage, or on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor kids enjoy, and occasional packaging issues such as leaks or punctures during shipping from retailers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, artificial grape flavor delivers a strong fruity taste with a thin, smooth liquid texture; served chilled, it's commonly used as a kid-friendly lunchbox drink, party beverage, or on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor kids enjoy, and occasional packaging issues such as leaks or punctures during shipping from retailers.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose (Sweetener), Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Calcium Disodium (Edta), Preserve Freshness
Check Kool-Aid Jammers Grape Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Jammers Grape Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Jammers Grape Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


