Is Kool-Aid Jammers Orange Ready-to-Drink Soft Drink, 10 - 6 fl oz Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), sucralose (sweetener), natural and artificial flavor, yellow 6, red 40, calcium disodium edta (preserve freshness)
Check Kool-Aid Jammers Orange Ready-to-Drink Soft Drink, 10 - 6 fl oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Jammers Orange Ready-to-Drink Soft Drink, 10 - 6 fl oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Jammers Orange Ready-to-Drink Soft Drink, 10 - 6 fl oz Packets is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


