Is Kool-Aid Jammers Sharkleberry Fin Strawberry Orange Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose (Sweetener), Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (Preserve Freshness)
Check Kool-Aid Jammers Sharkleberry Fin Strawberry Orange Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Jammers Sharkleberry Fin Strawberry Orange Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Kool-Aid Jammers Grape Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Jammers Sharkleberry Fin Strawberry Orange Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


