Is Kool-Aid Jammers Sharkleberry Fin Strawberry Orange Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Vegan?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose (Sweetener), Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (Preserve Freshness)
Check Kool-Aid Jammers Sharkleberry Fin Strawberry Orange Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Jammers Sharkleberry Fin Strawberry Orange Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Kool-Aid Jammers Grape Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Jammers Sharkleberry Fin Strawberry Orange Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


