Is Kool-Aid Jammers Zero Sugar Cherry Flavored Drink, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Kool-Aid Jammers Zero Sugar Cherry Flavored Drink, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Jammers Zero Sugar Cherry Flavored Drink, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Jammers Zero Sugar Cherry Flavored Drink, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


