Is Kool-Aid Kool-Aid Hydration Tropical Punch Drink Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Glucose Solids**, Potassium Chloride, Aspartame*, Potassium Citrate, Vegetable Juice (color), Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sugar* Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Kool-Aid Kool-Aid Hydration Tropical Punch Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking