Is KOOL-AID LIQUID BEVERAGE-LIQUID CONCENTRATE WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavour
artificial and natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOUR, ACACIA GUM, SUCRALOSE (47 mg), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (20 mg), SAIB, COLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE. PER 2.0 mL SERVING.
Check KOOL-AID LIQUID BEVERAGE-LIQUID CONCENTRATE WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOOL-AID LIQUID BEVERAGE-LIQUID CONCENTRATE WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Kool-Aid Liquid Tropical Punch
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Where to buy
KOOL-AID LIQUID BEVERAGE-LIQUID CONCENTRATE WATERMELON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


