Is Kool-Aid Popping Grape Candy Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, lactose (a milk derivative), maltose syrup, malic acid, artificial flavors, carbon dioxide, artificial color (FD&C RED 40, yellow 5, blue 1).
Check Kool-Aid Popping Grape Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Popping Grape Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


