Is Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosin
  • natural flavor

glycerol esters of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSIN, TOCOPHEROL (PROTECTS COLOR), BETA-APO-8-CAROTENAL (COLOR).

Check Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go