Is Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of:, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Magnesium Oxide, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Calcium Silicate (Anticaking Agent), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Color, Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090), Bha
Check Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


