This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Soft Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Red 40, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Blue 1, BHT (Preservative).

Check Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Soft Drink is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Soft Drink | Spoonful