Is Kool-Aid Unsweetened Pink Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 0.23 oz Envelope Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tart pink lemonade flavor from a single use powdered envelope dissolves quickly into a smooth beverage. Commonly prepared cold for parties, school lunches, and outdoor gatherings; also used as a portable refreshment. Reviewers mention easy mixing, reliable flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness often depending on personal taste preferences.

Description
Bright, tart pink lemonade flavor from a single use powdered envelope dissolves quickly into a smooth beverage. Commonly prepared cold for parties, school lunches, and outdoor gatherings; also used as a portable refreshment. Reviewers mention easy mixing, reliable flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness often depending on personal taste preferences.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Bha
Check Kool-Aid Unsweetened Pink Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 0.23 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Unsweetened Pink Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 0.23 oz Envelope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Pink Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 0.23 oz Envelope is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


