Is Koon Chun Black Vinegar, 20.3-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Fired Rice & Spices

Check Koon Chun Black Vinegar, 20.3-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koon Chun Black Vinegar, 20.3-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading