Is Kooshy All Natural Croutons Almonds Naked Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, mildly toasted flavor with a clean finish and a firm, crisp bite. Dry, crunchy texture suitable for snacking, tossing into salads, baking, or adding to trail mixes. Reviewers commonly mention consistent crunch, neutral taste, reliable freshness, and occasional broken pieces; many note convenient packaging for repeated use and enjoyment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic wheat flour, sunflower and/or non-GMO canola oil, sea salt, cane sugar, black pepper, wheat sourdough, yeast, rosemary extract. Contains wheat.

Check Kooshy All Natural Croutons Almonds Naked against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladSoupSnackingTopping