Is KOPPERS, PASTEL BING CHERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole dried milk powder
- reduced mineral whey
- non-fat dry milk solids
- milk
- natural & artificial flavors soy lecithin
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
whole dried milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), DRIED WHOLE BING CHERRIES (SUGAR, WITH 1% SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C RED #3, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE DRIED MILK POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID
Check KOPPERS, PASTEL BING CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOPPERS, PASTEL BING CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar®
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Great Value Maraschino Cherries, 10 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


