Is KOPPERS, SPRING MIX MILKIES MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: ( SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNUABA WAX,BEE'S WAX, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, YELLOW NO, 6 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW LAKE NO. 5, RED NO. 40 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 3, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1, CORN STARCH.
Check KOPPERS, SPRING MIX MILKIES MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOPPERS, SPRING MIX MILKIES MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


