Is KOPPERS, SPRING MIX MILKIES MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bee's wax
  • carnuaba wax

bee's wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE: ( SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNUABA WAX,BEE'S WAX, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, YELLOW NO, 6 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW LAKE NO. 5, RED NO. 40 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 3, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1, CORN STARCH.

Check KOPPERS, SPRING MIX MILKIES MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go