Is Kopykake FS0811-T Quarter Frosting Sheets (24 sheets per pack/ 8" x 10.5" print area) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Microcrystal Cellulose, Sorbit, Glycerin, Microcrystal Cellulose & Cmc, Starch Syrup, Locust Bean Gum, Titanium Dioxide Powder, Glucose Syrup Powder Solid, Methyl Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate, Contains No Allergens

Check Kopykake FS0811-T Quarter Frosting Sheets (24 sheets per pack/ 8" x 10.5" print area) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kopykake FS0811-T Quarter Frosting Sheets (24 sheets per pack/ 8" x 10.5" print area) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing