Is Korea Kimchee Chopped Kimchee Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHINESE CABBAGE, HOT PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, GREEN ONION, GINGER, WATER, FISH SAUCE/ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT/CONTAINS FISH), SALTED SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, WATER/CONTAINS SHELLFISH)
Check Korea Kimchee Chopped Kimchee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Korea Kimchee Chopped Kimchee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
FIRE ROASTED & PEELED CHOPPED GREEN CHILES, FIRE ROASTED
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
About this product
Condiment · Piece


