Is Korea Kimchee Chopped Kimchee Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHINESE CABBAGE, HOT PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, GREEN ONION, GINGER, WATER, FISH SAUCE/ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT/CONTAINS FISH), SALTED SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, WATER/CONTAINS SHELLFISH)

Check Korea Kimchee Chopped Kimchee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySourSalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishIngredient