Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Korea Wasabi Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed (laver), Corn Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Salt, Wasabi Powder. Contains Sesame.

Check Korea Wasabi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Korea Wasabi | Spoonful