Is Korean BBQ Chicken Firecrackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked white chicken meat
- milk
- egg
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- riboflavin
cooked white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry: water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, egg, salt, dextrose. Filling: cooked white chicken meat, green cabbage, tomato, carrot, red bell pepper, water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, alcohol, vinegar, lactic acid), rice vinegar (water, rice), onion, brown sugar, gochujang powder (red pepper paste [rice, salt, red pepper powder, soybean, garlic, onion], maltodextrin, garlic), canola oil, cilantro, green onion, food starch, garlic, sesame oil, salt, ginger, modified cellulose, modified food starch, yeast extract, flavor (sunflower oil, natural flavor [contains milk], benzyl alcohol, mixed tocopherols).
Check Korean BBQ Chicken Firecrackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Korean BBQ Chicken Firecrackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


