Is Simply Cook Korean Fried Rice Recipe Kit 70g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic Paste: Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Water, Garlic Extract, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Gochujang Sauce: Glucose Syrup, Water, Salted Black Beans ( Soybeans , Salt), Fructose, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce Powder [Soy Sauce ( Soybeans , Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Maltodextrin, Salt], Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Onion Juice Concentrate, Tomato Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cayenne, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Rice Flour, Doenjang Paste: Salted Black Beans ( Soybeans , Salt), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans , Wheat , Salt), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Sugar

Check Simply Cook Korean Fried Rice Recipe Kit 70g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryLunch
Dairy Free? Simply Cook Korean Fried Rice Recipe Kit 70g | Spoonful