Is Korean Ramen Seasoning Powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Rich Umami Flavor (Yeast Extract Powder, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Dextrin), Garlic Flavor Powder (Garlic, Corn, Dextrin, Garlic Oil), Yeast Extract Powder, Yukmat Seasoning Powder [Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Soy Sauce Powder (Reduced Sugar {Corn Syrup}, Defatted Soybean, Salt, Glycine, Caramel Color, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Glucose, Soybean Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Onion Powder, Soup Flavor (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein {Soy}, Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Palm Oil), DL-Methionine], Dextrin, Soybean Paste Powder, Onion Flavor Powder (Onion, Corn, Dextrin, Onion Oil), Sugar, Glucose, Disodium Succinate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide (Flavor Enhancer), Stir-Frying Oil (Soybean Oil, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic), Ginger Flavor Powder (Ginger, Corn, Oleoresin Ginger), Black Pepper Powder, Green Onion Flavor, Roasted Onion Flavor.
Check Korean Ramen Seasoning Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Korean Ramen Seasoning Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

