Is KOREAN-STYLE BBQ STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH CARROT, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOM, RED BELL PEPPER AND MUKIMAME IN A SPICY KOREAN-STYLE BBQ SEASONING, KOREAN-STYLE BBQ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- dehydrated soy sauce
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Broccoli Florets, Mushrooms, Red Bell Peppers, Mukimame, Seasoning (Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Spices [Chili Peppers, Ginger], Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Orange Peel Powder, Dehydrated Soy Sauce [Tamari Soy Sauce {Soybeans, Salt}, Maltodextrin, Salt], Yeast Extract, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Calcium Silicate [Anti-Caking]), Canola Oil.
Check KOREAN-STYLE BBQ STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH CARROT, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOM, RED BELL PEPPER AND MUKIMAME IN A SPICY KOREAN-STYLE BBQ SEASONING, KOREAN-STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN-STYLE BBQ STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH CARROT, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOM, RED BELL PEPPER AND MUKIMAME IN A SPICY KOREAN-STYLE BBQ SEASONING, KOREAN-STYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KOREAN-STYLE BBQ STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH CARROT, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOM, RED BELL PEPPER AND MUKIMAME IN A SPICY KOREAN-STYLE BBQ SEASONING, KOREAN-STYLE BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


