Is KOSHER DILL SPEARS FRESH DELI PICKLES, KOSHER DILL SPEARS Gluten Free?

Description
The spears deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced tang and subtle aromatic notes; commonly used as sandwich or burger toppings, deli sides, snack accompaniments, or on charcuterie boards. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and bold flavor, though some report minor variation in firmness and brine intensity between batches.

Description
The spears deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced tang and subtle aromatic notes; commonly used as sandwich or burger toppings, deli sides, snack accompaniments, or on charcuterie boards. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and bold flavor, though some report minor variation in firmness and brine intensity between batches.
Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, GARLIC, TURMERIC, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), EDTA (COLOR RETAINER).
Check KOSHER DILL SPEARS FRESH DELI PICKLES, KOSHER DILL SPEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOSHER DILL SPEARS FRESH DELI PICKLES, KOSHER DILL SPEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


