Is KOSHER DILL SPEARS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy spears deliver a tangy, herbal dill flavor with a firm snap; customers report consistent texture and bold seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, sandwich or burger topping, cocktail garnish, or addition to charcuterie boards and salads. Reviews note jar size convenience and dependable crispness across batches and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL DILL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR.

Check KOSHER DILL SPEARS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KOSHER DILL SPEARS is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Condiment · Stick

Flavor
SourAcidicSaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichGarnishing