Is KOSHER DILLS SIMPLY PICKLES, KOSHER DILLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check KOSHER DILLS SIMPLY PICKLES, KOSHER DILLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOSHER DILLS SIMPLY PICKLES, KOSHER DILLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


