Is Kosher For Passover Torino 5 Pack Milk Switzerland Chocolate Bars - 4oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS (12%), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, ALMONDS (5%), COCONUT FAT, CHOCOLATE, COCOA: 36% MINIMUM
Check Kosher For Passover Torino 5 Pack Milk Switzerland Chocolate Bars - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kosher For Passover Torino 5 Pack Milk Switzerland Chocolate Bars - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Kosher For Passover Torino 5 Pack Milk Switzerland Chocolate Bars - 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


