Is Kosher For Passover Torino 5 Pack Milk Switzerland Chocolate Bars - 4oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HAZELNUTS (12%), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, ALMONDS (5%), COCONUT FAT, CHOCOLATE, COCOA: 36% MINIMUM

Check Kosher For Passover Torino 5 Pack Milk Switzerland Chocolate Bars - 4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kosher For Passover Torino 5 Pack Milk Switzerland Chocolate Bars - 4oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go